Fandom

Fantendo - Nintendo Fanon Wiki

Pokemon Fulmen, Diluvium & Malum Versions

33,031pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments20 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Pokemon Fulmen Version

Pokemon Diluvium Version

Pokemon Malum Version

Pokemon Fulmen Version Logo

Pokemon Diluvium Version Logo

Pokemon Malum Version Logo

The Game's Logos
Developer(s) Darklight Studios 3
Publisher(s) Logo
Platform(s) Visus Sphere, NX
Genre(s) Role-Playing, Adventure
Mode(s)
Single-Player
Age Rating(s)
OFLC PG rating
Pokemon Fulmen, Diluvium & Malum Versions are an upcoming game in the Pokemon Series. They are sequels to Pokemon Ice-Cyan, Fire-Orange and Bolt-Amber Versions although like traditional Pokemon games, the third version is more like a Director's Cut rather than being just a third version like it was in the previous entries. These games mark the 5th Generation which was developed by Darklight Studios and Game Freak and spent the longest developing for, somewhat in part due to the new Pokemon added and the colossal region of the game, the Corfig Region.

Synopsis

The largest region in the Pokemon World, the southern, Corfig Region is known by many for its colossal size and great walls which separate the vast environments of the region. The player, a young teenager whom had grown up in what is known as the Litus Sector, known for having a Subtropical climate and its vast beaches that extend far out of the region. The player whom is visited by the region's Professor, Professor Sagina who requests the player to help explore the massive region in hopes of learning about the new Pokemon of the region and their adaptations to human interaction. The player agrees to help as they quickly find the professor has also requested a boy in another nearby town to also help, the boy seems friendly although in an early battle at the Professor's Lab the boy shows an incredibly drive to battle.

Along the player's journey they encounter new rivals and a huge villainous team that has roots deep within the region itself having become so massive it has sub-divisions for each sector.

Gameplay

Like any Pokemon game the gameplay is comprised of moving around an overworld finding, fighting, catching, trading and traveling with Pokemon. The Following Pokemon feature finally returns from Gen 4 after at least 7 generations of absence and includes following models for all Pokemon. The player like every generation since Gen 6 is able to move around in 3D environments freely thanks to the Joysticks. The player encounters Pokemon through wild encounters by; walking through tall grass, exploring caves and forests, fishing, surfing across water, interacting with them in the overworld and through ambushes.

The player will along the way encounter many trainers whom challenge the player to test their battle capabilities, once the player is seen by a trainer, the player must battle said trainer until one of them has all their Pokemon faint. The player can heal their Pokemon at Pokemon Centers, buy items at the Pokemon Marts and other Shopping locations, explore places of interest for Sub-Bosses and rare Pokemon as well as items such as TMs and Evolutionary Stones to aid them on their journey. In addition the player will have to battle the Gym Leaders of the region which this region has 16 of to reach the Pokemon League where the strongest trainers around gather to test their abilities as well as where the most powerful wild and rare Pokemon can be found.

Augmentation Gems

The major new feature of this generation are the Augmentation Gems, special gems the player can randmly find across the region as well as buy in Pokemarts towards the end of the game which can be permanently fused with the player's Pokemon to add additional typing to both their types and attacks. Augmentation Gems cannot be removed and the additional type does not give STAB instead acting as additional typing for attacks in a manner to how Flying Press was Flying/Fighting. Aesthetically a small faded gem will appear on the Pokemon indicating they're augmented, normally these are easy to see as they are almost all on the torso or head. In addition special effects pertainng to the Augmented Gem's types will apesr when looking at the Pokemon or when it is in battle.

The first example shown was the Grass Augmentation Gem which showed a spray of leaves erupt from the ground during the battle as well as making the Pokemon's Magical Leaf much more effective. The Augmentation gems can be paired with Mega Stones and with Supreme Evolution allows a Pokemon to reach up to 4 types in a battle.

Augmentation Gems
Grass Augmentation Gem
Fire Augmentation Gem
Water Augmentation Gem
Electric Augmentation Gem
Grass Type SI
Fire Type SI
Water Type SI
Electric Type SI
Normal Augmentation Gem
Flying Augmentation Gem
Bug Augmentation Gem
Fighting Augmentation Gem
Normal Type SI
Flying Type SI
Bug Type SI
Fighting Type SI
Poison Augmentation Gem
Psychic Augmentation Gem
Ghost Augmentation Gem
Dark Augmentation Gem
Poison Type SI
Psychic Type SI
Ghost Type SI
Dark Type SI
Rock Augmentation Gem
Ground Augmentation Gem
Ice Augmentation Gem
Mythic Augmentation Gem
Rock Type SI
Ground Type SI
Ice Type SI
Mythic Type SI
Steel Augmentation Gem
Cyber Augmentation Gem
Dragon Augmentation Gem
Fairy Augmentation Gem
Steel Type SI
Cyber Type SI
Dragon Type SI
Fairy Type SI

New Pokemon

A total of 1035 new Pokemon are planned for Pokemon Fulmen, Diluvium and Malum Versions, by far the largest Pokedex added so far, the Pokedex is purposed for greatly expanding the Pokemon World and covering for each sector as due to the way the game was planned, certain types do not appear until later in the game, this has caused a massive surge in the number of Pokemon of certain types primarily the Starter three types as well as Ghost, Flying and Rock.

The Table of all New Pokemon can be found here .

Pokedex

By far the largest Regional Pokedex of any Pokemon game, the Corfig Regional Dex is split into 9 sections due to the size of the sectors. Pokemon seem to only be found in individual sectors although the safari zones in each sector (although only accessible in Post-Game) do feature Pokemon from other Sectors and Pokemon completely foreign to the region. Several Pokemon from old Generations return to fill out the space in each Sector's Pokedex, there are; 60 Kanto Pokemon, 40 Johto Pokemon, 54 Hoenn Pokemon, 43 Sinnoh Pokemon, 62 Unova Pokemon, 29 Kalos Pokemon, 80 Trivoarne Pokemon, 151 Razind Pokemon, 199 Kilimose Pokemon & 47 Elpida Pokemon.

Litus Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001 Leamook Tanooki Grass
002 Forokoi Tanooki Grass
003 Wardsian Guardian Grass
004 Empup Pup Fire
005 Bladigo Dingo Fire
006 Inferster Dingo Fire
007 Splamur Swinging Water
008 Floomur Lemur Water
009 Kistunamur Lemur Water
010 Seedsel Chesnut Grass
011 Chesnarp Chesnut Grass
012 Burnolin Burner Fire
013 Hengojet Jetfire Fire
014 Seabble Sealion Water
015 Gluliobble Sealion Water
016 Squiaf Seed Grass
017 Palmus Palm Tree Grass
018 Wailmer Ball Whale Water
019 Wailord Float Whale Water
020 Litwick Candle Ghost Fire
021 Lampent Lamp Ghost Fire
022 Chandelure Luring Ghost Fire
023 Buleb Bubbles Water
024 Bublone Hound Water
025 Frypsy Fear Ghost
026 Howpsy Howling Ghost
027 Deapsong Death Song Ghost
028 Luvdisc Rendezvous Water
029 Ragun Manta Ray Water
030 Rayangus Manta Ray Water
031 Lotad Water Weed Water Grass
032 Lombre Jolly Water Grass
033 Ludicolo Carefree Water Grass
034 Pansage Grass Monkey Grass
035 Simisage Thorn Monkey Grass
036 Pansear High Temp Fire
037 Simisear Ember Fire
038 Panpour Spray Water
039 Simipour Geyser Water
040 Petilil Bulb Grass
041 Lilligant Flowering Grass
042 Dregan Dread Ghost
043 Psyduck Duck Water
044 Golduck Duck Water
045 Powdut Spore Seed Grass
046 Powllow Water Weed Grass Water
047 Potris Brew Water Fire
048 Budaboo Bud Grass Water
049 Bluebuda Bluebell Grass Water
050 Deabuda Deathbell Grass Ghost
051 Aquini Aquatic Water
052 Merained Mermaid Water
053 Meracefall Mermaid Water
054 Tidrama Tidal Water
055 Tideorva Tidal Water
056 Rootirit Overgrown Ghost Grass
057 Pummotirit Pummotirit Ghost Grass
058 Smolight Incense Ghost Fire
059 Shokusk Incense Ghost Fire
060 Wavine Abyss Ghost Water
061 Flunnel Abyss Ghost Water
062 Skiddo Mount Grass
063 Gogoat Mount Grass
064 Peetrin Pea Pod Grass
065 Fooretrin Vine Grass
066 Chelop Waterfall Water
067 Yarun Weave Grass
068 Woorum Weaver Grass
069 Frelondan Fiend Fire Ghost
070 Bobleye Water Reed Water Grass
071 Trobleye Water Reed Water Grass
072 Clowrish Clownfish Water
073 Anenipish Clownfish Water
074 Sunash Sunfish Water
075 Novunish Sunfish Water
076 Noire Scent Fire
077 Antheat Sniffing Fire
078 Fickox Fickle Fire
079 Loslox Sly Fire
080 Buizel Sea Weasel Water
081 Floatzel Sea Weasel Water
082 Cherubi Cherry Grass
083 Cherrim Blossom Grass
084 Clauncher Water Gun Water
085 Clawitzer Howitzer Water
086 Oinol Oil Water Fire
087 Boilonol Ignite Water Fire
088 Clamperl Bivalve Water
089 Huntail Deep Sea Water
090 Gorebyss South Sea Water
091 Carnivine Bug Catcher Grass
092 Lequilta Puddle Water
093 Combustalia Boil Fire Water
094 Serazmalia Steam Fire Water
095 Grumbroot Swamp Root Grass Water
096 Furyce Chili Grass Fire
097 Envoil Oily Fire Water
098 Heatoposs Charred Fire Grass
099 Blirright Energy Water Fire
100 Curitton Cotton Water Grass
101 Bulby Bulb Grass
102 Petildi Petal Grass
103 Paterldi Water Petal Grass Water
104 Irorust Iron Bubble Fire
105 Irowlpper Liquid Metal Fire
106 Merlowron Quicksilver Fire Water
107 Grather Grass Grass
108 Fallower Flower Grass
109 Roseawer Rose Grass Fire
110 Juralock Hemlock Grass
111 Berralock Hemlock Grass
112 Smiste Smile Ghost
113 Gleeist Joyful Ghost
114 Vinout Vines Grass Ghost
115 Travillow Trapping Grass Ghost
116 Omifirite Mystical Fire Ghost
117 Omiferdow Magical Fire Ghost
118 Froul Frog Water Ghost
119 Crouload Spirit Holder Water Ghost
120 Feebas Fish Water
121 Milotic Tender Water
122 Darumaka Zen Charm Fire
123 Darmanitan Blazing Fire
124 Maractus Cactus Grass
125 Yamask Spirit Ghost
126 Cofagrigus Coffin Ghost
127 Yblos Pufferfish Water
128 Yabablos Pufferfish Water
129 Duskull Requiem Ghost
130 Dusclops Beckon Ghost
131 Dusknoir Gripper Ghost
132 Heatmor Anteater Fire
133 Maxeator Anteater Fire
134 Goldeen Goldfish Water
135 Seaking Goldfish Water
136 Finneon Wing Fish Water
137 Lumineon Neon Water
138 Basculin Hostile Water
139 Alomomola Caring Water
140 Golsen Shrub Grass
141 Golsaborb Magnolia Grass
142 Chloraborb Chlorophyll Grass Fire
143 Krabby River Crab Water
144 Kingler Pincer Water
145 Remoraid Jet Water
146 Octillery Jet Water
147 Pumpkaboo Pumpkin Grass Ghost
148 Gourgeist Pumpkin Grass Ghost
149 Skilonk Skink Water Grass
150 Saldramach Salamander Water Fire
151 Mentarai Mental Ghost
152 Psyctarai Pyrokinetic Ghost Fire
153 Psycsanitai Pyrokinetic Ghost Fire
154 Shuppet Puppet Ghost
155 Banette Marionette Ghost
156 Dypry Pup Water
157 Dyphinell Dolphin Water
158 Taloxpla Plastic Fire Water
159 Taplastox Plastic Fire Water
160 Torkoal Coal Fire
161 Rigurllet Jury Ghost
162 Exexury Execution Ghost
163 Tangela Vine Grass
164 Tangrowth Vine Grass
165 Growlithe Puppy Fire
166 Arcanine Legendary Fire
167 Misdreavus Screech Ghost
168 Mismagius Magical Ghost
169 Sunkern Seed Grass
170 Sunflora Sun Grass
171 Phantump Stump Ghost Grass
172 Trevenant Elder Tree Ghost Grass
173 Frillish Floating Water Ghost
174 Jellicent Floating Water Ghost
175 Pondater Pool Water
176 Elepondater Whirlpool Water Ghost
177 Guarelepond Lake Maiden Water Ghost
178 Sprist Mist Water
179 Drenist Mist Water
180 Buctall Cactus Water Grass
181 Thoctow Cactus Water Grass
182 Thoctoot Cactus Water Grass
183 Emtumox Ox Fire
184 Flagestox Ox Fire
185 Blasurellox Fire Belly Fire
186 Entei Volcano Fire
187 Suicune Aurora Water
188 Kyogre Sea Basin Water
189 Phione Sea Drifter Water
190 Manaphy Seafaring Water
191 Volcanion Steam Fire Water
192 Borazeten Great Bass Water
193 Duanura Duality Fire Water
194 Exigentive Supernatural Ghost
195 Corsaxass Compass Fire Ghost
196 Hoteach Education Grass Water
197 Dhyapter Soul River Water
198 Dhyaltus Eternal Flame Fire
199 Demerairofe Harvest Grass Water
200 Apolligurery Sun Fire Grass

Ascendit Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001 Sineed Seed Grass Flying
002 Brezeedant Dandelion Grass Flying
003 Whilwant Dandelion Grass Flying
004 Magbuten Magma Fire Rock
005 Maglorag Magma Fire Rock
006 Pebblodge Pebble Rock
007 Monodden Monolith Rock
008 Bonsly Bonsai Rock
009 Sudowoodo Imitation Rock
010 Mantyke Kite Water Flying
011 Mantine Kite Water Flying
012 Quillade Quill Rock
013 Quillarber Porcupine Rock
014 Sharblepline Porcupine Rock
015 Winarpalon Harpie Ghost Flying
016 Cyclarpoul Harpie Ghost Flying
017 Embobin Robin Fire Flying
018 Blazobin Robin Fire Flying
019 Rivegull Seagull Water Flying
020 Rapidull Seagull Water Flying
021 Wategull Seagull Water Flying
022 Hoppip Cottonweed Grass Flying
023 Skiploom Cottonweed Grass Flying
024 Jumpluff Cottonweed Grass Flying
025 Roggenrola Mantle Rock
026 Boldore Ore Rock
027 Gigalith Compressed Rock
028 Fluttove Dove Flying
029 Downove Dove Flying
030 Hummurd Hummingbird Flying
031 Vibreerd Hummingbird Flying
032 Drifloon Balloon Ghost Flying
033 Drifblim Blimp Ghost Flying
034 Wingull Seagull Water Flying
035 Pelipper Water Bird Water Flying
036 Careaf Ancient Fern Grass Rock
037 Waline Walnut Grass Rock
038 Roonut Walnut Grass Rock
039 Cracla Spark Fire
040 Boorackla Rocket Fire
041 Inferackla Firework Fire Flying
042 Bowin Bower Bird Grass Flying
043 Selerse Sea Serpent Water Flying
044 Hoseare Sea Serpent Water Flying
045 Salale Saltwater Water Rock
046 Whavalt Saltwater Water Rock
047 Obsidard Shard Rock
048 Obsidoulder Obsidian Rock
049 Obsiditain Obsidian Rock
050 Pebloss Pebble Rock Grass
051 Cobbloss Cobblestone Rock Grass
052 Cobbolem Golem Rock Grass
053 Tropius Fruit Grass Flying
054 Nighstone Tombstone Ghost Rock
055 Midrastone Graveyard Ghost Rock
056 Dauntock Space Dust Ghost Flying
057 Stauntock Starlight Ghost Flying
058 Mystooral Death Coral Grass Ghost
059 Myflocal Death Coral Grass Ghost
060 Floabble Lodestone Rock Flying
061 Lodagnetock Lodestone Rock Flying
062 Gravoulder Gravity Rock Flying
063 Cravitrag Gravity Rock Flying
064 Alglow Algae Grass Water
065 Lumimoss Moss Grass Rock
066 Foamide Foam Water
067 Rapimide Rapids Water Rock
068 Nighlowight Shadow Eye Ghost
069 Symblogilight Relic Sight Ghost
070 Heamold Steam Flying
071 Jeasam Jet Flying
072 Bureteaze Jet Flying
073 Stalloond Hot Air Fire Flying
074 Infalloone Pattern Balloon Fire Flying
075 Winavea Young Flight Flying Water
076 Coaravea Coastal Flying Water
077 Traeation Migration Flying Water
078 Ducklett Water Bird Water Flying
079 Swanna White Bird Water Flying
080 Seegon Seed Bird Grass Flying
081 Rooghteon Root Bird Grass Flying
082 Thisert Thistle Grass Rock
083 Tumsereed Tumbleweed Grass Rock
084 Emberin Flame Dancer Fire
085 Flaringin Flame Dancer Fire
086 Saneater Sand Fire Rock
087 Glaeleater Glass Fire Rock
088 Winostight Spirit Ghost Fire
089 Flosenight Revival Ghost Fire
090 Subbery Seed Grass
091 Herbbery Fern Grass Rock
092 Croakunut Coconut Tree Grass Rock
093 Pillarox Pillar
094 Ruinarox Ruin
095 Templarox Temple
096 Symbalgife Algae Water Grass
097 Comichegae Lichen Water Grass
098 Symbungife Fungi Water Grass
099 Comichungi Lichen Water Grass
100 Slugma Lava Fire
101 Magcargo Lava Fire Rock
102 Baluffowl Owl Chick Rock Flying
103 Brillowl Tawny Owl Rock Flying
104 Strounive Coralfish Water
105 Straciftive Coralfish Water
106 Strelegiftive Coralfish Water
107 Volabegg Maleo Fire Flying
108 Volaving Maleo Fire Flying
109 Barnanite Barnacle Water Rock
110 Clustinite Cluster Water Rock
111 Petallee Petal Grass
112 Petalion Flower Grass Flying
113 Findell Flow Water
114 Hydreliant Hydro Water Flying
115 Starighoid Void Star Fire Ghost
116 Waraving Bovine Fire
117 Charuraze Bull Fire
118 Hornite Horned Rock
119 Drillanex Burrow Rock Water
120 Thudock Rockfall Rock
121 Crushanock Landslide Rock Grass
122 Heapout Hedgehog Grass
123 Terralon Hedgehog Grass Rock
124 Crelp Krelp Water
125 Grolbet Reef Water Rock
126 Siledon Bay Water Rock
127 Flickoud Cloud Water Flying
128 Rainoclight Rainbow Water Flying
129 Cocanoot Cocoa Tree Fire Grass
130 Cofoasoot Coffee Fire Grass
131 Binacle Two-Handed Rock Water
132 Barbaracle Collective Rock Water
133 Corsola Coral Water Rock
134 Freyouroweaf Mint Grass
135 Freturenteaf Mint Grass
136 Freripelleaf Mint Grass
137 Cawaust Mantle Fire
138 Prowarst Volcano Fire
139 Soawarst Lava Dome Fire Flying
140 Sainale Sail Flying
141 Glidale Glider Flying
142 Bowepp Joey Rock
143 Kangwepp Kangaroo Rock
144 Uluwepp Kangaroo Rock Fire
145 Flineap Flytrap Grass Flying
146 Veninush Flytrap Grass Flying
147 Serasirrel Seed Grass
148 Sarowthirrel Sapling Grass
149 Veroresirrel Verdant Grass
150 Embarmox Ember Fire
151 Flamatox Flame Fire
152 Infurnox Inferno Fire
153 Draiver Droplet Water
154 Stowever Rainstorm Water
155 Tsuloover Tsunami Water
156 Magikarp Fish Water
157 Gyarados Atrocious Water Flying
158 Banranan Banana
159 Troponan Tropical
160 Trenaknan Tropical
161 Peklokvire Vulture Flying
162 Cowaklin Cowardice Water Flying
163 Fearuck Fearful Water Flying
164 Pebbleap Pebble Rock
165 Gravenink Gravel Rock
166 Rubblash Rubble Rock
167 Biroulder Boulder Rock
168 Hawckfall Cliff Rock Fire
169 Terixmal Coal Rock Fire
170 Vycroarmal Coal Rock Fire
171 Vycrixmal Diamond Rock Fire
172 Sunainighow Rainbow Fish Water
173 Yofirrow Sparrow Fire Flying
174 Phealarrow Pheasant Fire Flying
175 Yoponet Cygnet Water Flying
176 Folaknet Water Fowl Water Flying
177 Laterockid Lake Carrier Rock Water
178 Awsing Ash Fire
179 Phoenaire Phoenix Fire Flying
180 Infernix Inferno Fire Flying
181 Wineash Flying Fish Flying Water
182 Aerikysh Flying Fish Flying Water
183 Rakniot Root Grass Flying
184 Carrasmir Cassowary Grass Flying
185 Magmacting Magnetic Wing Rock Flying
186 Comootight Comet Rock
187 Metootight Meteor Shower Rock
188 Shaymin Gratitude Grass
189 Unonoal Single Rock Water
190 Pentoal Quintet Flying
191 Spammino Trickster Ghost Flying
192 Jamwealth Charity Rock Flying
193 Rownter Tower Rock Water
194 Flookire Sentry Flying Fire
195 Disekugun Analysis Rock
196 Jurojeer Judgement Flying Rock
197 Tornadus Cyclone Flying
198 Regirock Rock Peak Rock
199 Moltres Flame Fire Flying
200 Ho-Oh Rainbow Fire Flying

Palus Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001 Mayouve Praying Mantis Bug
002 Maythash Scythe Bug
003 Lapoting Ladybug Bug
004 Larmourell Hard Shell Bug
005 Caterpie Worm Bug
006 Metapod Cocoon Bug
007 Butterfree Butterfly Bug Flying
008 Ledyba Five Star Bug Flying
009 Ledian Five Star Bug Flying
010 Poochyena Bite Dark
011 Mightyena Bite Dark
012 Growung Grub Bug Flying
013 Fleamung Fire Fly Bug Fire
014 Flastode Explosive Bug Fire
015 Hoveamet Jetwing Bug Fire
016 Reathad Rodent Dark
017 Ragurus Plague Dark
018 Hyeneech Hyena Dark
019 Hyenopha Hyena Dark
020 Meackile Vile Dark
021 Evagiroy Destructive Dark
022 Kricketot Cricket Bug
023 Kricketune Cricket Bug
024 Purrloin Devious Dark
025 Liepard Cruel Dark
026 Labaut Lament Dark Flying
027 Beright Berry Grass
028 Trunaze Trance Grass Dark
029 Surskit Pond Skater Bug Water
030 Masquerain Eyeball Bug Flying
031 Shiudolver Silver Wing Bug Flying
032 Cursame Curse Dark Fire
033 Grainire Grudge Dark Fire
034 Grourtle Gravel Dark Rock
035 Bloutoise Shaved Stone Dark Rock
036 Liteath Soul Link Ghost Dark
037 Ivainass Ivy Grass Dark
038 Ivonaffer Ivy Grass Dark
039 Sheelence White Shark Water Dark
040 Gratird Greedy Dark Flying
041 Jacealoin Jackpot Dark Flying
042 Sluezurystal Sea Slug Water Dark
043 Sleauzuright Sea Slug Water Dark
044 Sladievight Deception Water Dark
045 Fuzzutorm Fuzzy Worm Bug Grass
046 Mozzysalis Mossy Cocoon Bug Grass
047 Elduzzight Ancient Butterfly Bug Grass
048 Seedot Acorn Grass
049 Nuzleaf Wily Grass
050 Shiftry Wicked Grass Dark
051 Sableye Darkness Dark Ghost
052 Futingee Bumble Bee Bug Flying
053 Royuzzeenee Queen Bee Bug Flying
054 Lirustem Golem Rock Dark
055 Matralem Malus Rock Dark
056 Malevilon Vile Fire Dark
057 Tedib Winged Flying
058 Tedrosect Compound Bug Flying
059 Squtedib Compound Bug Flying
060 Galaboa Sea Snake Water
061 Dravnoaboa Sea Snake Water Dark
062 Striane Wisp Dark Ghost
063 Wostrin Wisp Dark Ghost
064 Wisptriane Wisp Dark Ghost
065 Trechenda Trench Water Dark
066 Abyssenda Abyss Water Dark
067 Seedaught Seed Grass
068 Weedile Weed Grass
069 Creeptaw Creeping Grass Dark
070 Treetorn Dung Beetle Rock Bug
071 Roleergorn Roller Rock Bug
072 Clibeelick Clicker Beetle Rock Bug
073 Expleetone Flint Wing Rock Bug
074 Shuckle Mold Bug Rock
075 Zorua Tricky Fox Dark
076 Zoroark Illusion Fox Dark
077 Pinskitle Pincer Bug
078 Crisentoir Crush Bug Dark
079 Yafrun Cotton Grass
080 Yabefoll Dreamcatcher Grass
081 Yabefezex Dreamcatcher Grass Dark
082 Bubtrish Water Strider Water Bug
083 Wavtrish Water Strider Water Bug
084 Embowase Hunter Fire Dark
085 Flamount Hunter Fire Dark
086 Blazowant Hunter Fire Dark
087 Sninare Snare Grass Dark
088 Wrindril Tendril Grass Dark
089 Boffamoff Brutal Bug
090 Shelltamare Husk Bug Ghost
091 Crixacamoff Crimson Eye Bug Ghost
092 Stealkenge Buzzard Dark Flying
093 Smabusenge Buzzard Dark Flying
094 Paras Mushroom Bug Grass
095 Parasect Mushroom Bug Grass
096 Corphish Ruffian Water
097 Crawdaunt Rogue Water Dark
098 Sewaddle Sewing Bug Grass
099 Swadloon Leaf-Wrapped Bug Grass
100 Leavanny Nurturing Bug Grass
101 Scatterbug Scatterdust Bug
102 Spewpa Scatterdust Bug
103 Vivillon Scale Bug
104 Ferile Feral Dark
105 Terradon Terror Dark Ghost
106 Feraxire Fearmonger Dark Ghost
107 Lyrin Lyrebird Dark Flying
108 Shiroud Shroud Dark
109 Darkover Darkness Dark
110 Mimidow Mimicry Dark Ghost
111 Stanite Vampiric Ghost Dark
112 Smoatanite Vampiric Ghost Dark
113 Thiordanite Life Thief Ghost Dark
114 Moneave Cavern Rock Dark
115 Moneasagave Cavern Rock Dark
116 Motuirty Motor Dark
117 Motetrease Motorize Dark
118 Murkrow Darkness Dark Flying
119 Honchkrow Big Boss Dark Flying
120 Cacnea Cactus Grass
121 Cacturne Scarecrow Grass Dark
122 Absol Disaster Dark
123 Bygize Duo Water
124 Decloairze School Water Dark
125 Snekrai Sneer Dark
126 Miskrai Thief Dark
127 Cradaga Crank Ghost
128 Screedaga Screech Ghost Dark
129 Moodagare Moody Ghost Dark
130 Lormab Hermit Crab Bug Grass
131 Shermienab Shelter Bug Grass
132 Fameromab Moving Home Bug Grass
133 Woreolow Glow Worm Bug
134 Sheoright Neon Shell Bug
135 Fleonare Firefly Bug Fire
136 Nympegg Nymph Bug
137 Guagell Protection Bug
138 Fligoneam Dragonfly Bug Water
139 Yanma Clear Wing Bug Flying
140 Yanmega Ogre Darner Bug Flying
141 Dwebble Rock Inn Bug Rock
142 Crustle Stone Home Bug Rock
143 Treklus Betray Dark Ghost
144 Razmat Bat Dark Flying
145 Echlaramat Echolocation Dark Flying
146 Sadae Worm Bug
147 Savadoon Silk Bug
148 Sadraloth Moth Bug Flying
149 Lodae Worm Bug
150 Loanaloon String Bug
151 Lotenoxoth Moth Bug Flying
152 Jawnap Jaws Water
153 Crawjaw Jaws Water Dark
154 Brawjash Brash Water Dark
155 Felliffasm Chasm Rock Dark
156 Pinsir Stag Beetle Bug
157 Volbeat Firefly Bug
158 Illumise Firefly Bug
159 Vullaby Diapered Dark Flying
160 Mandibuzz Bone Vulture Dark Flying
161 Hygmorr Deep Sea Water Dark
162 Howlotee Horn Grass
163 Magiotee Magical Grass Dark
164 Fylos Fox Dark
165 Howlys Howl Dark
166 Ocmarave Oceanic Water
167 Ocstroyss Abyss Water Dark
168 Sweem Ant Bug
169 Cactrap Cactus Bug Grass
170 Termonood Termite Dark Bug
171 Termarriark Termite Dark Bug
172 Darenink Ink Ghost Dark
173 Shadotchink Ink Ghost Dark
174 Carvanha Savage Water Dark
175 Sharpedo Brutal Water Dark
176 Gelk Gecko Grass
177 Slinko Gecko Grass Dark
178 Insick Stick Insect Bug Grass
179 Insree Stick Insect Bug Grass
180 Houndour Dark Dark Fire
181 Houndoom Dark Dark Fire
182 Larvesta Torch Bug Fire
183 Volcarona Sun Bug Fire
184 Spottif Spotty Bug
185 Shadybug Patterns Bug Flying
186 Aeriazzug Zigzag Bug Flying
187 Leechike Leech Water
188 Viceechike Vicious Water Dark
189 Iverain Ivy Grass
190 Ivoxinain Ivy Grass
191 Iveedinain Ivy Grass Dark
192 Junarntic Maniac Ghost Dark
193 Stearntic Maniac Ghost Dark
194 Lecevender Herb Grass Ghost
195 Leadouvender Herb Grass Ghost
196 Bulowrass Cavalry Dark
197 Darkrai Pitch-Black Dark
198 Yveltal Destruction Dark Flying
199 Puriputta Purity Dark Grass
200 Artunoresunar Archer Bug Grass

Fumus Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001 Cleacious Tough Claw Dragon
002 Slaruecious Slash Dragon
003 Tyrucious Heavy Armoured Dragon
004 Axew Tusk Dragon
005 Fraxure Axe Jaw Dragon
006 Haxorus Axe Jaw Dragon
007 Mirarak Curse Dragon
008 Frotolth Worm Bug
009 Crosis Bark Cocoon Bug Ghost
010 Volcanuzz Sun Bug Fire
011 Frostuzz Nocturnal Bug Ice
012 Bubbasirit Water Spirit Dragon Water
013 Bublastirit Water Voice Dragon Water
014 Bureatirit Flame Spirit Dragon Fire
015 Burazirit Flame Voice Dragon Fire
016 Gardeafirit Meadow Spirit Dragon Grass
017 Gardestirit Meadow Voice Dragon Grass
018 Tentore Torn Dragon
019 Tortear Scarred Dragon
020 Totunear Vicious Dragon
021 Deraoid Asteroid Fire Rock
022 Shardost Stardust Rock Ice
023 Quiola Quiet Ghost
024 Sharrn Silence Ghost Ice
025 Ramistaw Wrath Dragon Ghost
026 Rajetash Destruction Dragon Ghost
027 Rawisash Ravage Dragon Ghost
028 Horabeetle Beetle Bug
029 Horustilleetle Beetle Bug
030 Gihoromeetle Goliath Beetle Bug Dragon
031 UFrostO UFO Ice
032 Ulerosis UFO Ice Ghost
033 Hestivide Wyrm Dark
034 Hesmarne Wyrm Dark Dragon
035 Hessessgal Wyvern Dark Dragon
036 Banguild Rockhopper Water
037 Penlarold Rockhopper Water Ice
038 Selidolpard Leopard Seal Water
039 Sediveezopard Leopard Seal Water Ice
040 Yowimale Whale Water
041 Chornimale Toothed Whale Water Ice
042 Filterbimale Baleen Whale Water Ice
043 Hunamox Snow Fox Ice Dark
044 Ambizzamox Snow Fox Ice Dark
045 Noibat Sound Wave Flying Dragon
046 Noivern Sound Wave Flying Dragon
047 Delibird Delivery Ice Flying
048 Sneasel Sharp Claw Dark Ice
049 Weavile Sharp Claw Dark Ice
050 Cumeatch Cub Dark
051 Bearuteal Bear Dark
052 Beareezief Polar Bear Dark Ice
053 Scardill Ice Scale Ice Dragon
054 Hidoughill Freeze Hide Ice Dragon
055 Spikurill Icicle Spikes Ice Dragon
056 Volcelight Volcanic Fire Dragon
057 Lareeve Lake Water Dragon
058 Trailarge Trunk Grass Dragon
059 Spheal Clap Ice Water
060 Sealeo Ball Roll Ice Water
061 Walrein Ice Break Ice Water
062 Proskicle Winter Coat Ice Dragon
063 Guarskimberg Winter Coat Ice Dragon
064 Meariougon Badlands Dark Dragon
065 Seel Sea Lion Water
066 Dewgong Sea Lion Water Ice
067 Shellder Bivalve Water
068 Cloyster Bivalve Water Ice
069 Lapras Transport Water Ice
070 Ligoubite Sigil Ghost Ice
071 Bloustite Luminous Ghost Ice
072 Tyrunt Royal Heir Rock Dragon
073 Tyrantrum Despot Rock Dragon
074 Amaura Tundra Rock Ice
075 Aurorus Tundra Rock Ice
076 Hydroya Hydra Rock Dragon
077 Steckrost Flint Dragon
078 Jyroskit Flint Dragon
079 Nutarost Roast Dragon Fire
080 Groragesert Pup Fire Dark
081 Furolitesert Coyote Fire Dark
082 Seashubbim Seahorse Water
083 Seawavubbim Seahorse Water
084 Searagubbim Crowned Seahorse Water Dragon
085 Snorunt Snow Hat Ice
086 Glalie Face Ice
087 Froslass Snow Land Ice Ghost
088 Cherla Pup Dragon
089 Chimrodon Chimera Dragon
090 Smofgoon Smoke Dragon Fire
091 Volsmofagon Volcano Dragon Fire
092 Foggoon Fog Dragon Water
093 Swafogon Swamp Dragon Water
094 Chipmar Chili Grass
095 Boilmar Chili Grass Fire
096 Frazmar Chili Grass Ice
097 Sentrow Tower Ice Grass
098 Sentrizzard Sentry Ice Grass
099 Senstorm Sentry Ice Rock
100 Cunoball Snowball Ice
101 Fanowat Snowman Ice
102 Vanillite Fresh Snow Ice
103 Vanillish Icy Snow Ice
104 Vanilluxe Snowstorm Ice
105 Hydray Eel Dragon Dark
106 Hylodray Eel Dragon Dark
107 Sonrius Sonar Water Dark
108 Rayurius Radio Water Dark
109 Aquava Tsunami Dragon Dark
110 Cubchoo Chill Ice
111 Beartic Freezing Ice
112 Bradoll Doll Ice
113 Chiradoll Porcelian Ice
114 Hydondoll Porcelian Ice
115 Nideram Night Dark
116 Lumaram Lunar Dark Ice
117 Duskaram Dusk Dark Ice
118 Snorrup Snowberry Grass Ice
119 Bushox Bushy Grass Ice
120 Icidalect Icicle Ice
121 Icillerimmer Icefall Ice
122 Snoystight Snowflake Ice
123 Snodigant Snowflake Ice
124 Clighost Crystal Ice Rock
125 Snover Frost Tree Grass Ice
126 Abomasnow Frost Tree Grass Ice
127 Shevn Shaved Ice Ice
128 Hydroash Hydro Ice Water
129 Mistriad Misty Fire Water
130 Snobobo Snowy Ice
131 Blizzrone Blizzard Ice
132 Haileldne Hailing Ice
133 Chranoot Snow Pine Ice Grass
134 Frunkoot Snow Pine Ice Grass
135 Cryinelier Amethyst Rock Dragon
136 Ametharpirror Amethyst Rock Dragon
137 Mooneatar Sapphire Rock Ice
138 Mooneechire Sapphire Rock Ice
139 Druddigon Cave Dragon
140 Darinazor Shadowy Dark Dragon
141 Madighaw Shadowy Dark Dragon
142 Claweexious Dark Seed Dark
143 Slavixious Vile Dark Grass
144 Cryogonal Crystalizing Ice
145 Ashigheam Ash Ghost
146 Nighirurnt Ember Spirit Ghost Rock
147 Knillotton Quilt Fire
148 Knindarth Quilt Fire
149 Knatcharmth Patterns Fire Flying
150 Petindent Lily Grass
151 Petroutement Lily Grass Dragon
152 Crubbrus Walrus Water
153 Icebrusrus Ice Tusk Water Ice
154 Bergmite Ice Chunk Ice
155 Avalugg Iceberg Ice
156 Colbatroft Albatross Flying Ice
157 Freebatrosere Albatross Flying Ice
158 Mireggings Flying Egg Dragon Flying
159 Abyrtle Tortoise Water Dragon
160 Risatonling Hatchling Dragon
161 Forevagient Warmonger Dragon
162 Risovonling Hatchling Dragon
163 Forevarient Peacekeeper Dragon
164 Dragobone Skeletal Dragon Ghost Dragon
165 Nambear Water Bear Water Ice
166 Cryonet Crystal Rock
167 Cresteor Meteor Rock Ice
168 Astronide Asteroid Rock Fire
169 Dratini Dragon Dragon
170 Dragonair Dragon Dragon
171 Dragonite Dragon Dragon Flying
172 Bagon Rock Head Dragon
173 Shelgon Endurance Dragon
174 Salamence Dragon Dragon Flying
175 Goomy Soft Tissue Dragon
176 Sliggoo Soft Tissue Dragon
177 Goodra Dragon Dragon
178 Deino Irate Dark Dragon
179 Zweilous Hostile Dark Dragon
180 Hydreigon Brutal Dark Dragon
181 Pyminyph Nymph Bug
182 Cyracoyph Crysolis Bug
183 Dracoyphly Dragonfly Bug Dragon
184 Falcair Falcon Flying
185 Elfalcair Aerial Flying Dragon
186 Guarelfal Sky Guard Flying Dragon
187 Coldagoling Cold Snout Ice Dragon
188 Freegon Freezing Ice Dragon
189 Blizzaverll Zero Chill Ice Dragon
190 Articuno Freeze Ice Flying
191 Regice Iceberg Ice
192 Rayquaza Sky High Dragon Flying
193 Palkia Spatial Water Dragon
194 Giratina Renegade Ghost Dragon
195 Reshiram Vast White Dragon Fire
196 Kyurem Boundary Dragon Ice
197 Firouce Duality Ice Fire
198 Nonxoal Decuplet Dragon Dark
199 Danderion Deceive Dragon Dark
200 Dhaneel Mother Dragon

Lapis Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001 Drinduff Fluff Fairy
002 Flostuff Cotton Fairy
003 Jeclonuff Cotton Fairy
004 Respeiloma Aroma Fairy
005 Inhieloma Scent Fairy
006 Vortestaloma Scent Fairy
007 Klink Gear Steel
008 Klang Gear Steel
009 Klinklang Gear Steel
010 Grobudove Bud Fairy Grass
011 Mothoresh Forest Mother Fairy Grass
012 Firharove Ignite Fairy Fire
013 Flarispish Flame Sprite Fairy Fire
014 Pinalliddler Crab Water
015 Clamroniddler Crab Water
016 Claronipiddler Fiddler Crab Water Steel
017 Pelleacrab Crab Water
018 Hilleacrab Sand Bubbler Water Fairy
019 Mounanubbrab Sand Bubbler Water Fairy
020 Pineco Bagworm Bug
021 Forretress Bagworm Bug Steel
022 Cleffa Star Shape Fairy
023 Clefairy Fairy Fairy
024 Clefable Fairy Fairy
025 Metalobile Metallic Steel
026 Metaforoy Metallic Steel
027 Metamaniss Metallic Steel
028 Driboppin Drill Rock Steel
029 Griboldilver Drill Rock Steel
030 Alumimelash Aluminium Steel Fire
031 Alumiboirash Aluminium Steel Fire
032 Alumiverhode Aluminium Steel Fire
033 Swiftolphin Pup Water
034 Spiranolphin Dolphin Water Fairy
035 Corazzolphin Dolphin Water Fairy
036 Snubbull Fairy Fairy
037 Granbull Fairy Fairy
038 Cottonee Cotton Puff Grass Fairy
039 Whimsicott Windveiled Grass Fairy
040 Swiranadow Crane Grass Ghost
041 Forancanadow Shadow Play Grass Ghost
042 Laniritail Lantern Steel Ghost
043 Lanergescail Lantern Steel Ghost
044 Lanisoscadom Lamp Steel Ghost
045 Witeatiggle Deathbell Ghost Fairy
046 Reseateria Deathbell Ghost Fairy
047 Yofaland Danu Child Fairy
048 Worfaver Danu Fairy
049 Matefatcher Danu Mother Fairy
050 Warnsterand Fomorian Fire Steel
051 Spritzee Perfume Fairy
052 Aromatisse Fragrance Fairy
053 Swirlix Cotton Candy Fairy
054 Slurpuff Meringue Fairy
055 Helspeed Sycamore Seed Grass Flying
056 Helihirlee Sycamore Grass Flying
057 Proguartle Beetle Bug
058 Defafetle Beetle Bug
059 Shicurtle Shield Beetle Bug Steel
060 Winubbtail Springtail Bug
061 Corlootail Springtail Bug Water
062 Cutorpillar Caterpillar Bug
063 Visorpillar Big Eyed Caterpillar Bug Fairy
064 Refragglepillar Big Eyed Caterpillar Bug Fairy
065 Klefki Key Ring Steel Fairy
066 Togepi Spike Ball Fairy
067 Togetic Happiness Fairy Flying
068 Togekiss Jubilee Fairy Flying
069 Mawile Deceiver Steel Fairy
070 Floluffagon Mystic Dragon Fairy
071 Skuffottagon Mystic Dragon Fairy
072 Atmoudigagon Mystic Dragon Fairy
073 Birearow Resurrection Dark Fairy
074 Reseathast Resurrection Dark Fairy
075 Casellcian Magician Dragon
076 Wizurcian Wizard Dragon
077 Stelathal Lethal Dark Steel
078 Kindettal Assassin Dark Steel
079 Watargestrian Horse Water Fairy
080 Winquidestrian Pegasus Water Fairy
081 Anirit Fire Ant Fire Bug
082 Anamethrullet Fire Ant Fire Bug
083 Scyther Mantis Bug Flying
084 Scizor Pincer Bug Steel
085 Metendap Copper Rock Steel
086 Browisped Bronze Rock Steel
087 Cryinlect Crystal Fairy Flying
088 Cryettefract Crystal Fairy Flying
089 Cryeautique Crystal Fairy Flying
090 Waratick Gleam Steel Dark
091 Clazock Shining Steel Dark
092 Digick-Pierock Luminous Steel Dark
093 Durant Iron Ant Bug Steel
094 Quaniant Titanium Ant Bug Steel
095 Yoworrioyal Prince Steel Fairy
096 Eldorthuyal King Steel Fairy
097 Dirfimal Narwhal Ice Water
098 Abubbifal Narwhal Ice Water
099 Jabicike Icicle Ice Steel
100 Spiraricaxe Icepick Ice Steel
101 Corkificell Ice Bore Ice Steel
102 Aron Iron Armour Steel Rock
103 Lairon Iron Armour Steel Rock
104 Aggron Iron Armour Steel Rock
105 Firurinkey Chimp Fire
106 Charashungley Chimp Fire
107 Crasholcankey Ape Fire
108 Berroreed Blackberry Grass
109 Brarrikine Bramble Grass
110 Raightoud Rainstorm Water
111 Lightoudike Thunderous Water
112 Colightoudatter Rainbow Water
113 Sanuctamd Sandstone Rock Steel
114 Sanuctectone Sandstone Rock Steel
115 Buboargon Soap Dragon Fairy
116 Blasudeegon Soap Dragon Fairy
117 Honedge Sword Steel Ghost
118 Doublade Sword Steel Ghost
119 Aegislash Royal Sword Steel Ghost
120 Launemliown Harlequin Dark Fairy
121 Ginerinown Harlequin Dark Fairy
122 Manineleamown Sinister Dark Fairy
123 Burdianetal Fiery Fire
124 Inferlowetal Sunflower Fire Fairy
125 Coscattect Grass Bug Grass Bug
126 Camoleavect Grass Bug Grass Bug
127 Forendowect Grass Bug Grass Bug
128 Pawniard Sharp Blade Dark Steel
129 Bisharp Sword Blade Dark Steel
130 Armierasping Wasp Bug Steel
131 Paluggernetile Hornet Bug Steel
132 Solantierawkinasp Solar Wing Fire Fairy
133 Flabebe Single Bloom Fairy
134 Floette Single Bloom Fairy
135 Florges Garden Fairy
136 Rocoiralea Coral Water Dragon
137 Bouloiraleanic Reef Water Dragon
138 Braiwisobaky Braille Steel Flying
139 Braipherobarial Braille Steel Flying
140 Foardinkle Foam Rock Fairy
141 Fouhavinkle Foam Rock Fairy
142 Fodurarvar Foam Rock Fairy
143 Skarmory Armour Bird Steel Flying
144 Cranidos Head Butt Rock
145 Rampardos Head Butt Rock
146 Shieldon Shield Rock Steel
147 Bastiodon Shield Rock Steel
148 Nosepass Compass Rock
149 Probopass Compass Rock Steel
150 Snajalent Flytrap Grass
151 Snaruninent Flytrap Grass Dark
152 Juggoulall Juggler Ghost
153 Juggaptinall Juggler Ghost Fairy
154 Guaroulight Brave Soul Ghost
155 Spoostplatight Haunted Armour Ghost Steel
156 Terroulinkight Demon Armour Dark Steel
157 Shelmet Snail Bug
158 Accelgor Shell Out Bug
159 Karrablast Clamping Bug
160 Escavelier Cavalry Bug Steel
161 Carbink Jewel Rock Fairy
162 Rale Molten Fire Steel
163 Fraelis Industrial Fire Steel
164 Tyrick Clock Steel
165 Tyrock Clock Steel
166 Tyrickrock Clocktower Steel Rock
167 Jurianga Juniour Ghost Steel
168 Trianaga Trainee Ghost Steel
169 Spikranaga Spiked Ghost Steel
170 Knifanaga Sharp Blade Ghost Steel
171 Ropanaga Whip Ghost Steel
172 Mazodo Mask Ghost
173 Banditages Ritual Ghost Steel
174 Tombask Sealed Ghost Steel
175 Wedgem Rock Rock
176 Wayrem Wave Rock Rock Steel
177 Regmarem Wave Rock Rock Steel
178 Milakne Mirror Ice
179 Beskne Mirror Ice
180 Refnect Ornamental Ice Steel
181 Quorm Quill Bug
182 Quicoon Protected Bug Steel
183 Tarquilly Ambush Bug Steel
184 Daggroak Dagger Steel
185 Sacrifeztec Sacrificial Steel Dark
186 Fuzurnite Fizzler Fire Steel
187 Blazurnite Blazing Fire Steel
188 Registeel Iron Steel
189 Dialga Temporal Steel Dragon
190 Heatran Lava Dome Fire Steel
191 Genesect Paleozoic Bug Steel
192 Xerneas Life Fairy
193 Diancie Jewel Rock Fairy
194 Efrishu Wishful Water Steel
195 Steeladire Paladin Steel Fire
196 Octoal Octuplet Steel Ice
197 Deczoal Decuplet Fairy
198 Moggalenty Plentiful Ghost Fairy
199 Tarliss Mineral Ghost Fairy
200 Draerkade Fairy Tale Dark Fairy

Limbus Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200

Marmor Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200

Sanctus Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200

Pecco Sector Pokedex

No. Name Species Types
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200

Corfig Region

An absolute behemoth of a region the Corfig Region is stated to be the Southernmost region in the Pokemon World and also the largest spanning what many consider to be effectively 5 regions and 4 Mega regions. The Corfig Region is not as developed as Potaku or other similar regions however the largest cities easily match that of other regions.

Towns and Cities

The Great Walls of Corfig separate the region into 9 sectors, easily distinguished by their different climates and single Gyms in each one. The only exception being the Pecco Sector which houses the later 8 Gyms and the Pokemon League. The 9 Sectors going clockwise and then the center region starting with the Westernmost sector are the; Litus Sector, Ascendit Sector, Palus Sector, Fumus Sector, Lapis Sector, Limbus Sector, Marmor Sector, Sanctus Sector and Pecco Sector. Each sector has its own distinct architecture Pokemon within, and due to the large size of each sector the Pokedex is also split accordingly. There are a total of 618 Towns and Cities in the region by far the most of any Pokemon game making the game much longer overall than the previous entries.

Litus Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Ascendit Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Palus Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population

Fumus Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Lapis Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Limbus Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Marmor Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Sanctus Sector

Town/City Places of Interest Population
TBA

Pecco Sector

10

Town/City Places of Interest Population

Pokemon Gyms

A total of 16 Pokemon Gyms exist in the region, these Gyms are split into two groups; The Outer Gyms and The Inner Gyms. Each Outer Gym is placed in each Sector's capital City and is not only used to challenge trainers of that sector but also to report and relay information to and from its sector back to the Pecco Sector. The Pecco Sector has the 8 inner gyms which are used to test elite trainers before they can face off against the Elite Four. Each of the walls has Badge Gates, requiring an individual to possess the badge of either sector that wall runs between before progressing through or possessing all 8 badges (or a certificate proving they are authority) to progress into the Pecco Sector.

The Gym Leaders themselves aren't direclty involved in said politics and are instead decided based on who is availabel. All the Gym Leaders have hobbies and beliefs about Pokemon battling and appreciate their jobs as it gives them a chance to meet new people. The Gym Leaders are listed below.

Outer Gym Leaders

Gym Leader Type Badge TM Team
Ptisi Flying
Flock Badge
Flock Badge
Roost

Sineed Lv12

Winavea Lv13

Winarpalon Lv16

Skotadi Dark
Ambience Badge
Ambience Badge
Shadow Rage

Ivainass Lv18

Ragurus Lv20

Flamount Lv21

Thirio Dragon
Mountain Badge
Mountainous Badge
Fortified Aura

Bubbasirit Lv25

Bureatirit Lv25

Gardeafirit Lv25

Neraida Fairy
Storybook Badge
Storybook Badge
Ominous Song

Flarispish Lv28

Witeatiggle Lv29

Matefatcher Lv32

Dilitirio Poison
Thorned Badge
Thorned Badge
Acidic Spear

Yelimernarnoat Lv35

Exoucopic Lv36

Deanoralent Lv39

Kanonikos Normal
Triumph Badge
Triumph Badge
Sheer Clash

Capambedander Lv40

Strokauddy Lv41

Wictureawl Lv43

Thrylos Mythic
Chimera Badge
Chimera Badge
Radiant Blur

Maglidectent Lv46

Fovullatend Lv45

Bearsallatend Lv45

Vicigipellent Lv48

Vronti Electric
Ampere Badge
Ampere Badge
Marked Shot

Chanerufform Lv51

Pleasodoxic Lv50

Canainetisun Lv50

Sparickun Lv54

Inner Gym Leaders

Gym Leader Type Badge TM Team
Gi Ground
Dune Badge
Dune Badge
Mud Slide

Smoarble Lv55

Rubbious Lv57

Clagogick Lv57

Chacrasertle Lv60

Mathaino Cyber
Computer Badge
Computer Badge
Mechanical Strike

Teastage Lv61

Abinfaright Lv60

Virealolodica Lv61

Plasatarist Lv63

Polemos Fighting
Fury Badge
Fury Badge
Focus Dash

Twusenasma Lv64

Gerawurainine Lv63

Lekiflare Lv63

Revostierewely Lv67

Myalo Psychic
Function Badge
Function Badge
Mental Repulsion

Lifinnecend Lv68

Clutchagafy Lv69

Telighttaw Lv69

Cryscamagaster Lv70

Sidirourgeio Steel
Mantle Badge
Mantle Badge
Razorback

Soomasody Lv71

Iripawap Lv70

Colezzange Lv70

Skepottattaur Lv74

Kryo Ice
Aurora Badge
Aurora Badge
Arctic Blast

Stryseganow Lv75

Abubbifal Lv76

Freebatrosere Lv76

Corkificill Lv78

Kypseli Bug
Queen Badge
Queen Badge
Dust Shield

Rainirrelever Lv80

Buleenockomen Lv82

Millumineattle Lv82

Ambuito Lv84

Koryfi Rock
Monolith Badge
Monolith Badge
Crust Shaker

Meerurrannult Lv85

Diantoniful Lv86

Educienitature Lv86

Sharblepline Lv88

Elite Four & Champion

The Elite Four and Champion of the Corfig Region are some of the highest leveled Trainers in any Pokemon Game ever, this is partially due to the high levels the Gym Leaders reach and the levels the Player is expected to have reached at this point.

Elite Four Type Team
Antheia Grass

Elduzzight Lv92

Trailarge Lv93

Mothoresh Lv93

Sprancitowern Lv92

Wardsian Lv95

Hestia Fire

Flizarignit Lv92

Dazzaderockame Lv93

Stazzlova Lv93

Furneltocutoke Lv92

Inferster Lv95

Amphitrite Water

Rainoclight Lv92

Sladievight Lv93

Filterbimale Lv93

Rubbeakile Lv92

Kitsunamur Lv95

Thanatos Ghost

Midrastone Lv92

Cleatecight Lv93

Gliculictrous Lv93

Spilfegeed Lv92

Spifeon Lv95

Cronus Various

Snungestial Lv97

Vacepide Lv97

Vicarmedo Lv97

Warlitaur Lv98

Dizoffon Lv98

Rareemon Lv100

Pokemon Trainer Classes

Pokemon Trainer Classes appear once again in Pokemon Fulmen, Diluvium & Malum versions this time having individual designs for each one. While classes do all have similar overall appearances such as Youngsters being young boys they do differ in skin tone, eye colour, hair and hair colour as well as clothing giving each trainer their own unique appearance. This was chosen due to the massive amount of trainers overall featured in the game as the region is massive in size.

Trainer Classes
Youngster (Male) Lass (Female) Pokemon Jr. (Male) Pokemon Jr. (Female) Camper (Male)
Picknicker (Female) Jogger (Male) Triathlete (Female) Cycler (Male) Cycler (Female)
Kindergartener (Male) Kindergartener (Female) Teacher (Male) Teacher (Female) Rising Star (Male)
Rising Star (Female) Hiker (Male) Rock Climber (Female) Black Belt (Male) Battle Girl (Female)
Bug Catcher (Male) Aroma Lady (Female) Bug Maniac (Male) Gardener (Male) Gardener (Female)
Painter (Female) School Boy (Male) School Girl (Female) Biker (Male) Biker (Female)
Delinquent (Male) Punk Girl (Female) Cue Ball (Male) Beauty (Female) Bird Keeper (Male)
Bird Keeper (Female) Psychic (Male) Psychic (Female) Gentleman (Male) Fairy Tale Girl (Female)
Elder (Male) Socialite (Female) Hex Maniac (Female) Spirit Caller (Male) Sailor (Male)
Adventurer (Female) Pirate (Male) Pirate (Female) Scientist (Male) Scientist (Female)
Fire Breather (Male) Clown (Male) Clown (Female) Tightrope Walker (Female) Pokemon Tamer (Male)
Pokemon Tamer (Female) Swimmer (Male) Swimmer (Female) Tanner (Female) Surfer (Male)
Tuber (Male) Tuber (Female) Miner (Male) Excavator (Female) Ruin Maniac (Male)
Fossil Expert (Female) Pokemaniac (Male) Pokemaniac (Female) Pokemon Breeder (Male) Pokemon Breeder (Female)
Singer (Male) Singer (Female) Guitarist (Male) Guitarist (Female) Dancer (Male)
Dancer (Female) Farmer (Male) Farmer (Female) Logger (Male) Logger (Female)
Skier (Male) Skier (Female) Snowboarder (Male) Snowboarder (Female) Pokemon Ranger Jr. (Male)
Pokemon Ranger Jr. (Female) Pokemon Ranger (Male) Pokemon Ranger (Female) Ninja (Male) Ninja (Female)
Parasol Lady (Female) Rich Boy (Male) Explorer (Male) Explorer (Female) Intern (Male)
Intern (Female) Office Worker (Male) Office Worker (Female) Executive (Male) Executive (Female)
Plumber (Male) Plumber (Female) Electrician (Male) Electrician (Female) Gambler (Male)
Gambler (Female) Bodybuilder (Male) Gymnast (Female) Workout Trainer (Male) Workout Trainer (Female)
Survivalist (Male) Survivalist (Female) Backpacker (Male) Backpacker (Female) Janitor (Male)
Janitor (Female) Tourist (Male) Tourist (Female) Diver (Male) Diver (Female)
Magician (Male) Magician (Female) Smithy (Male) Smithy (Female) Kindler (Male)
Kindler (Female) Botanist (Male) Botanist (Female) Guard (Male) Guard (Female)
Sculptor (Male) Sculptor (Female) Actor (Male) Actor (Female) Tree Hugger (Male)
Tree Hugger (Female) Twins (Female) Bro. & Sis. (Male & Female) Young Couple (Male & Female) Old Hearts (Male & Female)
Blood Brothers (Male) Crush Kin (Male & Female) Ace Trainer (Male) Ace Trainer (Female) Ace Duo (Male & Female)
Dragon Tamer (Male) Expert Trainer (Male) Expert Trainer (Female) Expert Duo (Male & Female) Gym Leader (Male)
Gym Leader (Female) Elite Four (Male) Elite Four (Female) Rival Champion

Secondary Activities

PokeRacing

Foudn across the region, PokeRacing is the main sport in the Corfig region, participants submit their Pokemon into the races to see how they perform and can potentially win a variety of prizes from Berries to Exp Shares. The Races work in 3 segment runs; Fields, Mountains & Forests, a Pokemon's stats determine how well it performs in each area in addition the player can influence the Pokemon to run faster or intimidate the opposing Pokemon in the race. Each of a Pokemon's Stats impact these abilities.

  • HP - The amount of time the Pokemon can Sprint for before tiring out
  • Atk - How much influence the Pokemon's intimidation has over the opposing Pokemon
  • Def - How much resistance the Pokemon has from intimidation from other Pokemon
  • Sp. Atk. & Sp. Def. - How well the Pokemon deal with obstacles in the three segments
  • Spd - How fast the Pokemon runs on average

Safari Zone

TBA

Market Roads

TBA

Trainer Towers

TBA

Cycling Races

TBA

Post-Game Content

After defeating the Elite Four and Champion as well as having stopped the Villainous Team at an earlier point in the game, the player finds there is more content which they can now play due to becoming the Pokemon Champion. Two major locations open up; The Safari Zones and The Battle Frontier, these two locations provide the player with the ability to encounter many Pokemon many Pokemon not found in the Main Game as well as fighting powerful trainers and the smartest AI in the games, the Frontier Brains. In addition an off-region location known as the Pokemon Challenger Island becomes available to travel to where the player finds many Legendary Pokemon as well as a Tournament Style Complex where the player can battle old trainers including Gym Leaders, Elite Four, Champions, other Player Characters, Rivals and Villainous Bosses from old games all with updated teams.

Safari Zones

The Safari Zone features a return to the HG/SS approach to the Safari Zone. The Safari Zone is customizable with 9 Types of Zones which determine what sort of Pokemon appear. The zones are affected by where they are in the whole Safari Zone and have different Pokemon according to which location they are in; Corner, Edge or Center.

The 9 Zones for the Safari Zone are the; Grassfield, Plains, Forest, Beach, Ocean, Desert, Cavern, Icefield & Volcano from which numerous Pokemon from various generations can appear.

Zone Corner Pokemon Edge Pokemon Center Pokemon
Plains Safari Zone
Plains Zone
  • Meowth
  • Mankey
  • Growlithe
  • Rattata
  • Smofgoon
  • Sadae
  • Ledyba
  • Purrloin
  • Mienfoo
  • Striperrel
  • Rincoon
  • Foggoon
  • Levelltle
  • Kricketot
  • Skitty
  • Meditite
  • Noire
  • Ferreld
  • Thundergoon
  • Venipede
  • Nincada
Grassfield Safari Zone
Grassfield Zone
Forest Safari Zone
Forest Zone
Cavern Safari Zone
Cavern Zone
Desert Safari Zone
Desert Zone
Beach Safari Zone
Beach Zone
Ocean Safari Zone
Ocean Zone
Icefield Safari Zone
Icefield Zone
Volcanic Safari Zone
Volcano Zone

Battle Frontier

Returning after a rather long absence, the Battle Frontier returns in the largest format seen in any Pokemon game, this Battle Frontier not only features several new Frontier Brains but brings back several from past generations. Initially to get in however the player must defeat Tower Tycoon Palmer and Palace Maven Spenser to gain access although the player is aided by their rival. Once inside the player earns Battle Points after defeating trainers in the complexes which they can spend on rare items as well as the few TMs and rare items needed for evolution. There are a total of 20 Frontier Complexes each with rather distinct looks even though several are renditions of old buildings. The returning complexes are the; Battle Tower, Battle Palace, Battle Factory, Battle Pyramid, Battle Hall, Battle Arcade, Battle Tree & Battle Mountain. The new 12 complexes are the; Battle Bridge, Battle Pagoda, Battle Observatory, Battle Cube, Battle Ruins, Battle Ship, Battle Flight, Battle Lake, Battle Market, Battle Arena, Battle Sundial & Battle Chasm.

Battle Tower

TBA - Palmer

Battle Palace

TBA - Spenser

Battle Factory

TBA - Thorton

Battle Pyramid

TBA - Brandon

Battle Hall

TBA - Argenta

Battle Arcade

TBA - Dahlia

Battle Tree

TBA - Brainse

Battle Mountain

TBA - Buaic

Battle Bridge

TBA - Valience

Battle Pagoda

TBA - Julia

Battle Observatory

TBA - Danielle

Battle Cube

TBA - Julius

Battle Ruins

TBA - Markial

Battle Ship

TBA - Vedron

Battle Flight

TBA - Miopia

Battle Lake

TBA - Nathaniel

Battle Market

TBA - Veda

Battle Arena

TBA - Molly

Battle Sundial

TBA - Aramia

Battle Chasm

TBA - Prinston

Pokemon Challenger Island

TBA

Villainous Team

TBA

TMs and HMs

TM No./Name/Type
1 Seismic Punch
TMGround
56 Vine Trap
TMGrass
111 Fortified Aura
TMDragon
2 Dragon Claw
TMDragon
57 Charge Beam
TMElectric
112 Cross Tear
TMFighting
3 Water Pulse
TMWater
58 Radiant Blur
TMMythic
113 Solar Rage
TMFire
4 Calm Mind
TMPsychic
59 Incinerate
TMFire
114 Anti-Type Swap
TMSteel
5 Vibrant Wave
TMFlying
60 Drain Punch
TMFighting
115 Blinding Spear
TMFairy
6 Toxic
TMPoison
61 Will-O-Wisp
TMFire
116 Dread Spear
TMDark
7 Hail
TMIce
62 Acrobatics
TMFlying
117 Acidic Spear
TMPoison
8 Bulk Up
TMFighting
63 Silver Wind
TMBug
118 Sweet Scent
TMGrass
9 Bullet Seed
TMGrass
64 Corkscrew Dive
TMFlying
119 Mountain Pierce
TMDragon
10 Hidden Power
TMNormal
65 Shadow Claw
TMGhost
120 Ominous Song
TMFairy
11 Sunny Day
TMFire
66 Payback
TMDark
121 Mechanical Static
TMCyber
12 Magnet Cannon
TMSteel
67 Retaliate
TMNormal
122 Captivate
TMNormal
13 Ice Beam
TMIce
68 Giga Impact
TMNormal
123 Forgotten Strike
TMMythic
14 Blizzard
TMIce
69 Rock Polish
TMRock
124 Arctic Blast
TMIce
15 Hyper Beam
TMNormal
70 Counter Slash
TMFighting
125 Thorned Vine
TMGrass
16 Light Screen
TMPsychic
71 Stone Edge
TMRock
126 Meta Radar
TMSteel
17 Protect
TMNormal
72 Avalanche
TMIce
127 Parastical Crush
TMBug
18 Rain Dance
TMWater
73 Volt Switch
TMElectric
128 Submission
TMFighting
19 Giga Drain
TMGrass
74 Gyro Ball
TMSteel
129 Seer's Eclipse
TMPsychic
20 Repulse Guard
TMPsychic
75 Swords Dance
TMNormal
130 Shadow Rage
TMDark
21 Frustration
TMNormal
76 Bug Buzz
TMBug
131 Psyshock
TMPsychic
22 Solarbeam
TMGrass
77 Neon Crasher
TMCyber
132 Marked Shot
TMElectric
23 Iron Tail
TMSteel
78 Bulldoze
TMGround
133 Mineral Engulf
TMRock
24 Thunderbolt
TMElectric
79 Dark Pulse
TMDark
134 Radiance
TMNormal
25 Overbomber
TMCyber
80 Rock Slide
TMRock
135 Lava Bomb
TMFire
26 Earthquake
TMGround
81 X-Scissor
TMBug
136 Puppeteer
TMGhost
27 Return
TMNormal
82 Vale Cloak
TMGhost
137 Circus Trick
TMFairy
28 Shadow Cast
TMGhost
83 Infestation
TMBug
138 Razorback
TMSteel
29 Psychic
TMPsychic
84 Poison Jab
TMPoison
139 Cell Boost
TMGrass
30 Shadow Ball
TMGhost
85 Dream Eater
TMPsychic
140 Tyrannical Crush
TMDragon
31 Brick Break
TMFighting
86 Grass Knot
TMGrass
141 Smack Down
TMRock
32 Reflect
TMPsychic
87 Swagger
TMNormal
142 Gleam Flutter
TMFairy
33 Revenge Heat
TMFire
88 Sleep Talk
TMNormal
143 Short Circuit
TMElectric
34 Flamethrower
TMFire
89 U-Turn
TMBug
144 Crust Shaker
TMRock
35 Fire Blast
TMFire
90 Substitute
TMNormal
145 Gloomy Howl
TMGhost
36 Sandstorm
TMRock
91 Flash Cannon
TMSteel
146 Ignite
TMFire
37 Sludge Bomb
TMPoison
92 Trick Room
TMPsychic
147 Mud Slide
TMGround
38 Dragon Pulse
TMDragon
93 Anti-Beam
TMDark
148 Focus Dash
TMFighting
39 Aerial Ace
TMFlying
94 Wild Charge
TMElectric
149 Mental Constriction
TMPsychic
40 Absorber Ray
TMElectric
95 Snarl
TMDark
150 Wild Blaze
TMFire
41 Facade
TMNormal
96 Terra Crush
TMGround
151 Light Slash
TMWater
42 Secret Power
TMNormal
97 Frost Breath
TMIce
152 Muddy Flow
TMGround
43 Flame Charge
TMFire
98 Power-Up Punch
TMFighting
153 Sheer Clash
TMNormal
44 Arc Freeze
TMIce
99 Dazzling Gleam
TMFairy
154 Noise Cancel
TMGhost
45 Thief
TMDark
100 Bark Armour
TMGrass
155 Dust Shield
TMBug
46 Steel Wing
TMSteel
101 Sleeper Daze
TMBug
156 Shadow Play
TMGhost
47 Low Sweep
TMFighting
102 Wake-Up Slap
TMFighting
157 Bloom Explosion
TMGrass
48 Cold Snap
TMIce
103 Natural Harmony
TMFairy
158 Poly-Freeze
TMIce
49 Thunder Clap
TMElectric
104 Geo Root
TMGrass
159 Warp Assault
TMFlying
50 Overheat
TMFire
105 Raging Void
TMGhost
160 Verdant Jaw
TMGrass
51 Roost
TMFlying
106 Bubble Blitz
TMWater
161 Weakness Empower
TMNormal
52 Focus Blast
TMFighting
107 Mighty Arc
TMFlying
162 Serenade
TMIce
53 Energy Ball
TMGrass
108 Plasma Claws
TMElectric
163 Garden Chant
TMFairy
54 Glob Shot
TMPoison
109 Iron Charge
TMSteel
164 Mental Repulsion
TMPsychic
55 Scald
TMWater
110 Cerebral Control
TMPsychic

Trivia

  • The Corfig Region is based off Antartica although unlike the continent it is based on, Corfig's overall climate is more similar to Sinnoh's
  • This is the first game since Gold, Silver and Crystal to have 16 Gym Leaders to battle
    • Although unlike Generation II these Gym Leaders are all battled before the Elite Four and Champion
  • The region is stated as being one of the things that greatly extended the amount of time required to make the new generation as its massive size and huge amount of characters required an entire division of the two companies to separate from the rest and work on the region while the others worked on the in-battle mechanics, Pokemon and characters
  • Interestingly, despite being the smallest sector in the game, the Pecco Sector has the most new Pokemon in its Pokedex with around 17% of new Pokemon being in the Pecco Sector Pokedex
    • Comparitively the Litus Sector has the least number of new Pokemon although is rather small in comparison to other sectors in general, it has around 5% of all new Pokemon in its Sector Pokedex

Gallery

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki