Fandom

Fantendo - Nintendo Fanon Wiki

Fantendo Football League/Season 2

< Fantendo Football League

33,047pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments3 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Season Two will be different from Season 1 - there is more games, more teams, more weeks, more TV games and Cup matches.

Final Table

P Team Pd W D L F A GD Pt
1 Royal Atlantica 30 20 6 4 83 46 37 66
2 Team Flame-Scotland 30 18 7 5 70 37 33 61
3 Team Steel 30 17 5 8 74 47 27 56
4 Team Lios Lions 30 15 8 7 49 27 22 53
5 Moose FC 30 14 10 6 52 38 14 52
6 Team Shelled 30 14 5 11 55 53 2 47
7 Illogical FC 30 10 10 10 46 44 2 40
8 Team Nook 30 12 4 14 53 58 (-5) 40
9 Team Freaky 30 10 9 11 57 59 (-2) 39
10 Team Genetic 30 11 5 14 43 45 (-2) 38
11 Team Tone 30 10 7 13 44 49 (-5) 37
12 FC PushoPoké 30 9 7 14 46 51 (-5) 34
13 The Waves FC 30 8 6 16 37 51 (-14) 30
14 Team Nutty 30 7 7 16 27 46 (-19) 28
15 Dark Red Royals 30 6 9 15 37 58 (-21) 27
16 Team Mega-Bus 30 6 1 23 27 91 (-64) 19

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

  • Team Flame-Scotland 2-1 FC PushoPoké
  • Team Genetic 0-1 Team Nutty
  • Royal Atlantica 1-1 Team Steel (FTV)
  • Team Mega-Bus 0-3 Illogical FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Freaky 2-2 Team Nook (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Lios Lions 3-1 Team Shelled
  • The Waves FC 0-0 Dark Red Royals
  • Moose FC 2-1 Team Tone

Week 6

  • Team Nutty 0-2 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Team Steel 2-1 FC PushoPoké
  • Illogical FC 2-1 Team Genetic (FTV)
  • Team Nook 0-5 Royal Atlantica
  • Team Shelled 6-0 Team Mega-Bus
  • Dark Red Royals 0-1 Team Freaky (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Tone 1-1 Team Lios Lions
  • Moose FC 2-1 The Waves FC

Week 7

  • Team Flame-Scotland 4-3 Team Steel (FTV)
  • Team Nutty 0-0 Illogical FC
  • FC PushoPoké 1-1 Team Nook (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Genetic 1-2 Team Shelled
  • Royal Atlantica 3-1 Dark Red Royals
  • Team Mega-Bus 2-1 Team Tone
  • Team Freaky 2-3 Moose FC (FTV)
  • Team Lios Lions 0-1 The Waves FC

Week 8

  • Illogical FC 0-4 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Team Nook 2-1 Team Steel (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Shelled 2-1 Team Nutty
  • Dark Red Royals 1-3 FC PushoPoké (FTV)
  • Team Tone 2-1 Team Genetic
  • Moose FC 0-3 Royal Atlantica
  • The Waves FC 2-1 Team Mega-Bus
  • Team Lios Lions 4-1 Team Freaky

Week 9

  • Team Flame-Scotland 3-1 Team Nook
  • Illogical FC 2-1 Team Shelled
  • Team Steel 3-1 Dark Red Royals
  • Team Nutty 2-2 Team Tone
  • FC PushoPoké 1-2 Moose FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Genetic 3-1 The Waves FC
  • Royal Atlantica 1-1 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Mega-Bus 1-5 Team Freaky (FTV)

Week 10

  • Team Shelled 0-4 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Dark Red Royals 2-1 Team Nook
  • Team Tone 0-2 Illogical FC
  • Moose FC 2-1 Team Steel
  • The Waves FC 0-0 Team Nutty (FTV)
  • Team Lios Lions 2-1 FC PushoPoké
  • Team Freaky 1-3 Team Genetic (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Mega-Bus 3-4 Royal Atlantica

Week 11

  • Team Flame-Scotland 1-1 Dark Red Royals
  • Team Shelled 1-2 Team Tone (FTV)
  • Team Nook 2-1 Moose FC
  • Illogical FC 0-0 The Waves FC
  • Team Steel 1-2 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Nutty 0-3 Team Freaky (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • FC PushoPoké 3-1 Team Mega-Bus
  • Team Genetic 0-3 Royal Atlantica

Week 12

  • Team Tone 0-1 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Moose FC 3-3 Dark Red Royals
  • The Waves FC 1-2 Team Shelled (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Lios Lions 3-1 Team Nook
  • Team Freaky 2-1 Illogical FC
  • Team Mega-Bus 0-7 Team Steel (FTV)
  • Royal Atlantica 2-1 Team Nutty
  • Team Genetic 3-1 FC PushoPoké

Week 13

  • Team Flame-Scotland 2-3 Moose FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Tone 2-1 The Waves FC
  • Dark Red Royals 0-3 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Shelled 4-3 Team Freaky
  • Team Nook 2-1 Team Mega-Bus
  • Illogical FC 0-3 Royal Atlantica
  • Team Steel 3-1 Team Genetic (FTV)
  • Team Nutty 2-1 FC PushoPoké

Week 14

  • The Waves FC 1-5 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Team Lios Lions 0-3 Moose FC
  • Team Freaky 2-1 Team Tone
  • Team Mega-Bus 3-1 Dark Red Royals
  • Royal Atlantica 2-1 Team Shelled (FTV)
  • Team Genetic 2-1 Team Nook
  • FC PushoPoké 0-1 Illogical FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nutty 0-5 Team Steel

Week 15

  • Team Flame-Scotland 0-0 Team Lios Lions (FTV)
  • The Waves FC 0-1 Team Freaky (FTV)
  • Moose FC 4-0 Team Mega-Bus
  • Team Tone 1-3 Royal Atlantica
  • Dark Red Royals 0-2 Team Genetic
  • Team Shelled 1-1 FC PushoPoké (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nook 0-3 Team Nutty
  • Illogical FC 2-3 Team Steel

Week 16

  • Team Freaky 1-0 Team Flame-Scotland (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Mega-Bus 0-9 Team Lios Lions
  • Royal Atlantica 1-0 The Waves FC
  • Team Genetic 1-1 Moose FC
  • FC PushoPoké 1-0 Team Tone (FTV)
  • Team Nutty 0-0 Dark Red Royals
  • Team Steel 3-2 Team Shelled
  • Illogical FC 2-2 Team Nook

Week 17

  • Team Flame-Scotland 1-0 Team Mega-Bus (FTV)
  • Team Freaky 1-6 Royal Atlantica (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Lios Lions 3-0 Team Genetic
  • The Waves FC 1-0 FC PushoPoké
  • Moose FC 1-0 Team Nutty
  • Team Tone 2-2 Team Steel
  • Dark Red Royals 1-1 Illogical FC
  • Team Shelled 2-1 Team Nook

Week 18

  • Royal Atlantica 5-2 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Team Genetic 1-0 Team Mega-Bus (FTV)
  • FC PushoPoké 3-1 Team Freaky (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nutty 0-0 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Steel 0-1 The Waves FC
  • Illogical FC 1-1 Moose FC
  • Team Nook 3-0 Team Tone
  • Team Shelled 1-0 Dark Red Royals

Week 19

  • Team Flame-Scotland 2-1 Team Genetic (FTV)
  • Royal Atlantica 3-2 FC PushoPoké (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Mega-Bus 2-1 Team Nutty
  • Team Freaky 3-3 Team Steel
  • Team Lios Lions 0-1 Illogical FC
  • The Waves FC 1-2 Team Nook
  • Moose FC 1-1 Team Shelled
  • Team Tone 3-1 Dark Red Royals

Week 20

  • FC PushoPoké 0-2 Team Flame-Scotland (FTV)
  • Team Nutty 0-0 Team Genetic (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Steel 1-2 Royal Atlantica(F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Illogical FC 5-0 Team Mega-Bus
  • Team Nook 4-3 Team Freaky
  • Team Shelled 2-1 Team Lios Lions
  • Dark Red Royals 3-3 The Waves FC
  • Team Tone 1-1 Moose FC

Week 21

  • Team Flame-Scotland 2-0 Team Nutty (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • FC PushoPoké 3-3 Team Steel
  • Team Genetic 1-0 Illogical FC
  • Royal Atlantica 2-1 Team Nook
  • Team Mega-Bus 1-0 Team Shelled
  • Team Freaky 3-0 Dark Red Royals (FTV)
  • Team Lios Lions 0-2 Team Tone
  • The Waves FC 2-0 Moose FC

Week 22

  • Team Steel 5-4 Team Flame-Scotland (FTV)
  • Illogical FC 1-0 Team Nutty (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nook 2-3 FC PushoPoké (FTV)
  • Team Shelled 1-3 Team Genetic
  • Dark Red Royals 1-0 Royal Atlantica
  • Team Tone 2-0 Team Mega-Bus
  • Moose FC 2-2 Team Freaky
  • The Waves FC 0-0 Team Lios Lions

Week 23

  • Team Flame-Scotland 3-1 Illogical FC (FTV)
  • Team Steel 2-0 Team Nook (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nutty 2-1 Team Shelled
  • FC PushoPoké 3-2 Dark Red Royals
  • Team Genetic 2-3 Team Tone
  • Royal Atlantica 2-2 Moose FC
  • Team Mega-Bus 1-0 The Waves FC
  • Team Freaky 0-1 Team Lios Lions

Week 24

  • Team Nook 1-2 Team Flame-Scotland (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Shelled 1-0 Illogical FC
  • Dark Red Royals 2-2 Team Steel
  • Team Tone 2-1 Team Nutty (FTV)
  • Moose FC 0-1 FC PushoPoké
  • The Waves FC 2-0 Team Genetic
  • Team Lios Lions 0-1 Royal Atlantica
  • Team Freaky 0-1 Team Mega-Bus

Week 25

  • Team Flame-Scotland 3-3 Team Shelled
  • Team Nook 1-2 Dark Red Royals
  • Illogical FC 1-1 Team Tone (FTV)
  • Team Steel 1-2 Moose FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Nutty 1-2 The Waves FC
  • FC PushoPoké 1-1 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Genetic 0-0 Team Freaky
  • Royal Atlantica 6-4 Team Mega-Bus

Week 26

  • Dark Red Royals 2-2 Team Flame-Scotland
  • Team Tone 2-1 Team Shelled
  • Moose FC 4-2 Team Nook
  • The Waves FC 2-3 Illogical FC
  • Team Lios Lions 0-1 Team Steel (FTV)
  • Team Freaky 1-0 Team Nutty (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Team Mega-Bus 1-2 FC PushoPoké
  • Royal Atlantica 3-4 Team Genetic

Week 27

  • Team Flame-Scotland 1-0 Team Tone
  • Dark Red Royals 0-3 Moose FC
  • Team Shelled 3-2 The Waves FC
  • Team Nook 1-2 Team Lios Lions (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Illogical FC 4-4 Team Freaky (FTV)
  • Team Steel 4-0 Team Mega-Bus
  • Team Nutty 1-1 Royal Atlantica
  • FC PushoPoké 2-2 Team Genetic

Week 28

  • Moose FC 1-1 Team Flame-Scotland (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • The Waves FC 1-1 Team Tone
  • Team Lios Lions 2-1 Dark Red Royals (FTV)
  • Team Freaky 2-3 Team Shelled
  • Team Mega-Bus 0-2 Team Nook
  • Royal Atlantica 2-4 Illogical FC
  • Team Genetic 1-4 Team Steel
  • FC PushoPoké 3-0 Team Nutty

Week 29

  • Team Flame-Scotland 5-1 The Waves FC
  • Moose FC 1-2 Team Lios Lions
  • Team Tone 2-2 Team Freaky
  • Dark Red Royals 3-2 Team Mega-Bus (FTV)
  • Team Shelled 6-5 Royal Atlantica
  • Team Nook 1-0 Team Genetic
  • Illogical FC 1-1 FC PushoPoké
  • Team Steel 1-0 Team Nutty

Week 30

  • Team Lios Lions 0-0 Team Flame-Scotland (FTV)
  • Team Freaky 4-4 The Waves FC
  • Team Mega-Bus 1-3 Moose FC (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  • Royal Atlantica 4-2 Team Tone
  • Team Genetic 3-1 Dark Red Royals
  • FC PushoPoké 2-3 Team Shelled
  • Team Nutty 1-5 Team Nook
  • Team Steel 3-2 Illogical FC (FTV)

Cup Matches

TV Matches

  • Flame TV will host two matches from Round 1, two from Round 2, A Semi, plus the final (simulcast with the other broadcasters).
  • Steli Channel will host the One Round 1, one Round Two, A Semi and The Final.

Clubs

Team Round
Team Steel Winner
Team Flame-Scotland Semi-Finalist
Team Lios Lions Semi-Finalist
Moose FC Eliminated in Round 2
Team Freaky Eliminated in Round 2
Team Tone Eliminated in Round 2
Illogical FC Eliminated in Round 1
FC PushoPoké Eliminated in Round 1
Team Nook Eliminated in Round 1
Team Nutty Eliminated in Round 2
Team Genetic Eliminated in Round 2
Dark Red Royals Eliminated in Round 1
Team Shelled Eliminated in Round 2
The Waves FC Eliminated in Round 1
Team Mega-Bus Eliminated in Round 1
Royal Atlantica Runners-Up

Round 1

  1. Moose FC 1-3 Team Flame-Scotland (FTV)
  2. Team Nutty 2-1 FC PushoPoké (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  3. Team Nook 0-2 Royal Atlantica (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  4. Team Genetic 2-3 Team Shelled (FTV)
  5. Team Tone 2-1 Illogical FC
  6. The Waves FC 1-3 Team Steel
  7. Dark Red Royals 2-3 Team Lios Lions
  8. Team Freaky 2-1 Team Mega-Bus

Round 2

  1. Team Shelled 0-2 Team Lios Lions (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  2. Team Flame-Scotland 2-1 Team Freaky (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  3. Team Tone 0-1 Team Steel (FTV)
  4. Team Nutty 0-1 Royal Atlantica

Semi-Final

  1. Team Lios Lions 2-3 Team Steel - Played at Phylos Stadium (F.F.L. Mega Match)
  2. Royal Atlantica 2-1 Team Flame-Scotland - Played at McBoo's Mansion (FTV)

Final

  1. Team Steel 2-1 Royal Atlantica - Played at Flame Stadium (FTV) (F.F.L. Mega Match)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki